Privacy Policy

Biz Wisdom is committed to providing you with a quality service experience. The privacy of your personal information is important to us. Biz Wisdom is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Most pages of the site can be viewed without providing personal information, however, you may be required to submit personally identifiable information from time to time. This may include your name, email address, phone number, company name and other contact details.

Use of your personal information

We may use your personal information to provide the Biz Wisdom service to you and to provide you with information from us and our partners about opportunities which we think would be relevant to you.
Biz Wisdom may share your information with organisations that assist us to provide the services to you. Those organisations will receive only the personal information they need to help deliver the Biz Wisdom service. Biz Wisdom takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

For each visitor to the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at the site.

Biz Wisdom may make use of cookies, in order to display advertisements to you on sites across the Google display network and other third party networks.

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Biz Wisdom reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Biz Wisdom welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.